Staff Directory

Every staff member at The King’s Academy is vital to the school’s number one mission which is ministry to our students.  We know that the quality of the staffs' character inevitably establishes the professional and spiritual quality of the school and has an enormously significant and life-changing influence on the development of the students' confidence and character. That is why, first and foremost, all of The King's Academy staff members are Christ followers who have a passion for teaching, mentoring, and discipling junior high and high school students.

girl smiling outside
boy wearing an ugly Christmas sweater
women smiling

Search

TKA Faculty & Staff

1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 179 constituents
Magdy Abadir

Magdy Abadir

Titles: Information Technology Director
Mark Anderson

Mark Anderson

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Dan Atwell

Dan Atwell

Titles: English Teacher
Gabrielle Babin

Gabrielle Babin

Titles: Operations Specialist
Cheryl Baldovino

Cheryl Baldovino

Titles: Proctor
Risa Bautista

Risa Bautista

Titles: Library Substitute
Cora Bell

Cora Bell

Titles: Student Store Supervisor
Lee Bell

Lee Bell

Titles: Student Store Staff
Erik Benitez

Erik Benitez

Titles: Facilities Supervisor
Matt Berry

Matt Berry

Titles: Spiritual Life Staff
Ryan Bortz

Ryan Bortz

Titles: Band and Orchestra Director
Silvia Boutros

Silvia Boutros

Titles: Science Teacher
Bryson Bridges

Bryson Bridges

Titles: Spiritual Life Staff
Cari Bruzelius

Cari Bruzelius

Titles: Director of Curriculum & Instruction
Joanie Burnside

Joanie Burnside

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Tami Chamness

Tami Chamness

Titles: Receptionist
Lalita Chandra

Lalita Chandra

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Judy Chang

Judy Chang

Titles: Accounting Specialist

Lin Chao

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Jose Chavez

Jose Chavez

Titles: Facilities Staff
Ray Chavira

Ray Chavira

Titles: Facilities Staff
Max Chekhanovsky

Max Chekhanovsky

Titles: IT Specialist
Marie Chin

Marie Chin

Titles: World Languages Teacher
Jenny Chong

Jenny Chong

Titles: Academic Support Specialist

Moony Chum

Titles: Library Substitute

Amaya Clement

Titles: Main Office Receptionist
Linda Connors

Linda Connors

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Jordan Coss

Jordan Coss

Titles: Spiritual Life Staff
Liz Danielski

Liz Danielski

Titles: English Department Co-Lead
Chris Davis

Chris Davis

Titles: Bible Department Co-Lead
Angi Deng

Angi Deng

Titles: Science Teacher

Laura Denis

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Rachel Denis

Rachel Denis

Titles: World Languages Teacher
Steve Dickson

Steve Dickson

Titles: Facilities Staff
Juanita Donnelly

Juanita Donnelly

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Michele Duncan

Michele Duncan

Titles: Admissions Director
Taryn Durbin

Taryn Durbin

Titles: Mathematics Teacher
Scott Efting

Scott Efting

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Jack Ferrante

Jack Ferrante

Titles: Junior High Principal
Lori Ferrante

Lori Ferrante

Titles: Main Office Receptionist
Janet Fischer

Janet Fischer

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Kooper Frame

Kooper Frame

Titles: Director of Marketing & Communications
Jeff Freeman

Jeff Freeman

Titles: Head of School
Jean-Luc Garside

Jean-Luc Garside

Titles: Accounting & Human Resource Specialist

Leslie Gates

Titles: Library Substitute
Robert Guerrero

Robert Guerrero

Titles: Athletic Trainer
Alina Hamm

Alina Hamm

Titles: Science Teacher
Rick Hardy

Rick Hardy

Titles: Bible Department Co-Lead
Kriss Hayward

Kriss Hayward

Titles: Director of Marketing & Communications
Christopher Hill

Christopher Hill

Titles: TKA 11th grade Bible Teacher
Rachel Hirota

Rachel Hirota

Titles: Educational Technology Specialist
Emilee Horca

Emilee Horca

Titles: Administrative Assistant to VPA
Jerico Horca

Jerico Horca

Titles: IT Specialist
David Howe

David Howe

Titles: CSE Lead and Operations Coordinator
Winnie Huang

Winnie Huang

Titles: World Languages Teacher
Stephanie Huber

Stephanie Huber

Titles: Dean of Students
Laura Huff

Laura Huff

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Fred Iacoletti

Fred Iacoletti

Titles: Mathematics Teacher
Rhonda Irwin

Rhonda Irwin

Titles: Visual and Performing Arts Specialist
Kevin Johnson

Kevin Johnson

Titles: High School Athletic Director
Malia Joseph

Malia Joseph

Titles: Visual and Performing Arts Teacher
Stewart Joslyn

Stewart Joslyn

Titles: Assistant Dean of Students
Maria Beth Kadle

Maria Beth Kadle

Titles: World Languages Teacher
Chrishma Karkada

Chrishma Karkada

Titles: Registrar's Assistant
Jen Kau

Jen Kau

Titles: School Nurse
Christiana Kim

Christiana Kim

Titles: Social Studies Department Co-Lead
Ensay Kim

Ensay Kim

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Ji Kim

Ji Kim

Titles: College and Academic Counselor
Suna Kim

Suna Kim

Titles: English Teacher
KJ Kingsolver Jr

KJ Kingsolver Jr

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Maddie Kingsolver

Maddie Kingsolver

Titles: Science Teacher
Joshua Knoxville

Joshua Knoxville

Titles: Bible Teacher
Ilana Lam

Ilana Lam

Titles: Library Assistant
Madison Landis

Madison Landis

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Annette Lane

Annette Lane

Titles: Computer Science & Engineering Teacher
Edward Lanning

Edward Lanning

Titles: Social Studies Department Co-Lead
Michelle Larsen

Michelle Larsen

Titles: Director of Finance and Human Resources
Youngki Lee

Youngki Lee

Titles: Science Teacher
Emily Leong

Emily Leong

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Lydia Lieb

Lydia Lieb

Titles: Student Store Assistant
Deanna Lilly

Deanna Lilly

Titles: Human Resources Specialist
David Lin

David Lin

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Anne Ling

Anne Ling

Titles: Mathematics Teacher
Jill Lipert

Jill Lipert

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Jeff Liu

Jeff Liu

Titles: Spiritual Life Director
Benny Lo

Benny Lo

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Earl Locke

Earl Locke

Titles: Academic Support Specialist
Sean Loh

Sean Loh

Titles: Computer Science & Engineering Teacher
Kara Loiacono

Kara Loiacono

Titles: Public Relations Coordinator
Debbie Lokensgard

Debbie Lokensgard

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Isabella Longo

Isabella Longo

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Operations and Facilities
Leanne Lopes

Leanne Lopes

Titles: English Teacher
Deborah Low

Deborah Low

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Josephine Loy

Josephine Loy

Titles: Director of Annual Fund & Alumni Relations
Kristine Lui

Kristine Lui

Titles: High School Principal
Joe Maemone

Joe Maemone

Titles: Executive Athletic Director
Jose Magos

Jose Magos

Titles: Facilities Staff
Grace Marandino

Grace Marandino

Titles: Admissions Assistant
Jo-Ann Maston

Jo-Ann Maston

Titles: Student Store Assistant
Micaela McLaughlin

Micaela McLaughlin

Titles: Service Outreach Specialist
1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 179 constituents